GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇦🇺

Australia

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 63.5

Capital: Australia Capital•Region: Oceania

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Australia is a sovereign nation in Oceania with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 63.5
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality33.7 / 100
Drones & Autonomous56.1 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum77.5 / 100
Space & PNT22.7 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW73.0 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute69.6 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
56.1 pts
FPV Stockpile
14,000
Monthly Production
1,100 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
510
USV Naval Drones
35
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
84%
C4ISR & EW
77.5 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 3
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
3000 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
22.7 pts
LEO Satellites
18
GEO Satellites
5
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
73.0 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
18 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
86 / 100
Telecom Independence
78%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
69.6 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
280 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
65% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
74% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Oceania
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,720,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$64,905,660,377.00

People & Society

Population
26.5M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Australia Capital

Quick Stats

Population26.5M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,720,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Australia