🇦🇺
Australia
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 63.5Capital: Australia Capital•Region: Oceania
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Australia is a sovereign nation in Oceania with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality33.7 / 100
Drones & Autonomous56.1 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum77.5 / 100
Space & PNT22.7 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW73.0 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute69.6 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
56.1 ptsFPV Stockpile
14,000
Monthly Production
1,100 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
510
USV Naval Drones
35
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
84%
C4ISR & EW
77.5 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 3
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
3000 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
22.7 ptsLEO Satellites
18
GEO Satellites
5
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
73.0 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
18 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
86 / 100
Telecom Independence
78%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
69.6 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
280 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
65% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
74% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Oceania
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,720,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$64,905,660,377.00
People & Society
Population
26.5M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Australia Capital
Quick Stats
Population26.5M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,720,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Australia