🇮🇱
Israel
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0Capital: Israel Capital•Region: Middle East
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Israel is a sovereign nation in Middle East with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality50.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous70.9 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum84.1 / 100
Space & PNT24.5 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW84.9 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute81.9 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
70.9 ptsFPV Stockpile
32,000
Monthly Production
2,200 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
1330
USV Naval Drones
28
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
94%
C4ISR & EW
84.1 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
2 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 5
Spectrum Dominance
92 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
24.5 ptsLEO Satellites
16
GEO Satellites
6
Sovereign Launch Cadence
2 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
84.9 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
26 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
92 / 100
Telecom Independence
78%
Zero-Day Research
96 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
81.9 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
420 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
78% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
94% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Middle East
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$525,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$53,571,428,571.00
People & Society
Population
9.8M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Israel Capital
Quick Stats
Population9.8M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$525,000,000,000.00
Related Countries
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Israel