GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇸🇦

Saudi Arabia

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 39.0

Capital: Saudi Arabia Capital•Region: Middle East

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Saudi Arabia is a sovereign nation in Middle East with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 39.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality47.9 / 100
Drones & Autonomous53.6 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum67.4 / 100
Space & PNT17.8 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW62.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute57.4 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
53.6 pts
FPV Stockpile
15,000
Monthly Production
900 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
610
USV Naval Drones
25
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
78%
C4ISR & EW
67.4 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
8 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
76 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
17.8 pts
LEO Satellites
12
GEO Satellites
4
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
62.5 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
14 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
78 / 100
Telecom Independence
70%
Zero-Day Research
68 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
57.4 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
220 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
45% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
60% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Middle East
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,070,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$29,722,222,222.00

People & Society

Population
36.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Saudi Arabia Capital

Quick Stats

Population36.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,070,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Saudi Arabia