🇹🇷
Turkey
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0Capital: Turkey Capital•Region: Europe
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Turkey is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality64.1 / 100
Drones & Autonomous66.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum64.3 / 100
Space & PNT20.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW64.4 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute65.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
66.4 ptsFPV Stockpile
30,000
Monthly Production
3,200 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
1220
USV Naval Drones
45
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
82%
C4ISR & EW
64.3 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
7 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 3
Spectrum Dominance
80 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
20.6 ptsLEO Satellites
10
GEO Satellites
5
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
64.4 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
75 / 100
Telecom Independence
72%
Zero-Day Research
70 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
65.2 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
200 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
55% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
76% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,100,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$12,941,176,471.00
People & Society
Population
85.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Turkey Capital
Quick Stats
Population85.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,100,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Turkey