GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇹🇷

Turkey

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: Turkey Capital•Region: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Turkey is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality64.1 / 100
Drones & Autonomous66.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum64.3 / 100
Space & PNT20.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW64.4 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute65.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
66.4 pts
FPV Stockpile
30,000
Monthly Production
3,200 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
1220
USV Naval Drones
45
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
82%
C4ISR & EW
64.3 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
7 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 3
Spectrum Dominance
80 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
20.6 pts
LEO Satellites
10
GEO Satellites
5
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
64.4 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
75 / 100
Telecom Independence
72%
Zero-Day Research
70 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
65.2 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
200 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
55% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
76% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,100,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$12,941,176,471.00

People & Society

Population
85.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Turkey Capital

Quick Stats

Population85.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,100,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Turkey