GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇷🇺

Russia

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 95.8

Capital: Russia Capital•Region: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Russia is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 95.8
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality98.5 / 100
Drones & Autonomous86.6 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum83.3 / 100
Space & PNT83.2 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW85.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute55.3 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
86.6 pts
FPV Stockpile
280,000
Monthly Production
48,000 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
2750
USV Naval Drones
30
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
92%
C4ISR & EW
83.3 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
12 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 5
Spectrum Dominance
90 / 100
Early Warning Radar
3500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
83.2 pts
LEO Satellites
185
GEO Satellites
28
Sovereign Launch Cadence
22 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
Operational ASAT
Cyber & 5GW
85.1 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
32 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
78 / 100
Telecom Independence
76%
Zero-Day Research
92 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
55.3 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
380 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
22% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
72% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$2,020,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$14,027,777,778.00

People & Society

Population
144.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Russia Capital

Quick Stats

Population144.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$2,020,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Russia