GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇰🇷

South Korea

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: South Korea Capital•Region: Asia

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

South Korea is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality74.0 / 100
Drones & Autonomous62.0 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum75.5 / 100
Space & PNT26.7 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW76.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute80.3 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
62.0 pts
FPV Stockpile
25,000
Monthly Production
2,200 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
900
USV Naval Drones
40
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
82%
C4ISR & EW
75.5 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1600 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
26.7 pts
LEO Satellites
22
GEO Satellites
6
Sovereign Launch Cadence
3 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
76.1 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
20 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
86 / 100
Telecom Independence
85%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
80.3 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
440 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
90% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
74% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,710,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$33,075,435,203.00

People & Society

Population
51.7M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
South Korea Capital

Quick Stats

Population51.7M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,710,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against South Korea