🇮🇩
Indonesia
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 28.5Capital: Indonesia Capital•Region: Asia
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Indonesia is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality41.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous41.1 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum46.3 / 100
Space & PNT17.2 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW52.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute45.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
41.1 ptsFPV Stockpile
5,000
Monthly Production
400 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
295
USV Naval Drones
20
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
66%
C4ISR & EW
46.3 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
20 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 2
Spectrum Dominance
65 / 100
Early Warning Radar
700 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
17.2 ptsLEO Satellites
10
GEO Satellites
4
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
52.1 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
11 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
66 / 100
Telecom Independence
62%
Zero-Day Research
55 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
45.2 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
85 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
35% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
45% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service6 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,370,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$4,928,057,554.00
People & Society
Population
278.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Indonesia Capital
Quick Stats
Population278.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,370,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Indonesia