GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇩🇪

Germany

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: Germany Capital•Region: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Germany is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality41.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous56.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum75.4 / 100
Space & PNT48.8 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW73.4 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute73.9 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
56.4 pts
FPV Stockpile
18,000
Monthly Production
1,200 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
700
USV Naval Drones
22
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
82%
C4ISR & EW
75.4 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
5 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
48.8 pts
LEO Satellites
28
GEO Satellites
8
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
73.4 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
18 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
86 / 100
Telecom Independence
80%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
73.9 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
400 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
78% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
68% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$4,460,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$53,095,238,095.00

People & Society

Population
84.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Germany Capital

Quick Stats

Population84.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$4,460,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Germany