GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇫🇷

France

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: France Capital•Region: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

France is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality51.7 / 100
Drones & Autonomous60.3 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum80.5 / 100
Space & PNT68.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW78.4 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute74.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
60.3 pts
FPV Stockpile
20,000
Monthly Production
1,400 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
820
USV Naval Drones
32
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
85%
C4ISR & EW
80.5 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
3 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
86 / 100
Early Warning Radar
2200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
68.6 pts
LEO Satellites
35
GEO Satellites
12
Sovereign Launch Cadence
6 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
Operational ASAT
Cyber & 5GW
78.4 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
22 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
86 / 100
Telecom Independence
84%
Zero-Day Research
85 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
74.7 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
440 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
74% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
74% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$3,030,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$44,558,823,529.00

People & Society

Population
68.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
France Capital

Quick Stats

Population68.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$3,030,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against France