🇷🇺
Russia
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 95.8Capital: Russia Capital•Region: Europe
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Russia is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality98.5 / 100
Drones & Autonomous86.6 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum83.3 / 100
Space & PNT83.2 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW85.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute55.3 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
86.6 ptsFPV Stockpile
280,000
Monthly Production
48,000 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
2750
USV Naval Drones
30
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
92%
C4ISR & EW
83.3 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
12 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 5
Spectrum Dominance
90 / 100
Early Warning Radar
3500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
83.2 ptsLEO Satellites
185
GEO Satellites
28
Sovereign Launch Cadence
22 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
Operational ASAT
Cyber & 5GW
85.1 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
32 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
78 / 100
Telecom Independence
76%
Zero-Day Research
92 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
55.3 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
380 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
22% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
72% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$2,020,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$14,027,777,778.00
People & Society
Population
144.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Russia Capital
Quick Stats
Population144.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$2,020,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Russia