GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇨🇳

China

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 96.9

Capital: China Capital•Region: Asia

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

China is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 96.9
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality99.5 / 100
Drones & Autonomous86.9 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum89.9 / 100
Space & PNT94.0 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW93.3 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute86.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
86.9 pts
FPV Stockpile
180,000
Monthly Production
45,000 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
2950
USV Naval Drones
85
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
88%
C4ISR & EW
89.9 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 5
Spectrum Dominance
92 / 100
Early Warning Radar
3200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
94.0 pts
LEO Satellites
720
GEO Satellites
44
Sovereign Launch Cadence
68 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
Operational ASAT
Cyber & 5GW
93.3 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
35 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
85 / 100
Telecom Independence
95%
Zero-Day Research
92 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
86.7 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
2,200 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
78% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
86% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$18,560,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$13,163,120,567.00

People & Society

Population
1.4B

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
China Capital

Quick Stats

Population1.4B
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$18,560,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against China