🇨🇳
China
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 96.9Capital: China Capital•Region: Asia
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
China is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality99.5 / 100
Drones & Autonomous86.9 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum89.9 / 100
Space & PNT94.0 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW93.3 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute86.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
86.9 ptsFPV Stockpile
180,000
Monthly Production
45,000 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
2950
USV Naval Drones
85
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
88%
C4ISR & EW
89.9 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 5
Spectrum Dominance
92 / 100
Early Warning Radar
3200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
94.0 ptsLEO Satellites
720
GEO Satellites
44
Sovereign Launch Cadence
68 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
Operational ASAT
Cyber & 5GW
93.3 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
35 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
85 / 100
Telecom Independence
95%
Zero-Day Research
92 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
86.7 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
2,200 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
78% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
86% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$18,560,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$13,163,120,567.00
People & Society
Population
1.4B
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
China Capital
Quick Stats
Population1.4B
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$18,560,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against China