GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇺🇸

United States

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: United States Capital•Region: North America

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

United States is a sovereign nation in North America with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality99.0 / 100
Drones & Autonomous81.5 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum94.3 / 100
Space & PNT99.8 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW94.9 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute94.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
81.5 pts
FPV Stockpile
95,000
Monthly Production
6,500 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
3320
USV Naval Drones
70
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
90%
C4ISR & EW
94.3 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
2 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 5
Spectrum Dominance
96 / 100
Early Warning Radar
3500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
99.8 pts
LEO Satellites
4800
GEO Satellites
48
Sovereign Launch Cadence
115 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
Operational ASAT
Cyber & 5GW
94.9 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
35 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
88 / 100
Telecom Independence
92%
Zero-Day Research
98 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
94.2 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
3,200 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
92% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
90% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
North America
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$27,970,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$82,264,705,882.00

People & Society

Population
340.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
United States Capital

Quick Stats

Population340.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$27,970,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against United States