GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇨🇦

Canada

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 53.0

Capital: Canada Capital•Region: North America

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Canada is a sovereign nation in North America with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 53.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality30.0 / 100
Drones & Autonomous49.0 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum72.7 / 100
Space & PNT19.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW70.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute68.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
49.0 pts
FPV Stockpile
8,000
Monthly Production
600 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
390
USV Naval Drones
18
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
80%
C4ISR & EW
72.7 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
5 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 3
Spectrum Dominance
80 / 100
Early Warning Radar
2500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
19.6 pts
LEO Satellites
20
GEO Satellites
4
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
70.5 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
85 / 100
Telecom Independence
80%
Zero-Day Research
78 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
68.2 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
240 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
68% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
68% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
North America
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$2,140,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$53,500,000,000.00

People & Society

Population
40.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Canada Capital

Quick Stats

Population40.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$2,140,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Canada