GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇲🇽

Mexico

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 21.6

Capital: Mexico Capital•Region: North America

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Mexico is a sovereign nation in North America with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 21.6
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality27.0 / 100
Drones & Autonomous32.6 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum35.9 / 100
Space & PNT12.3 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW43.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute37.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
32.6 pts
FPV Stockpile
2,500
Monthly Production
150 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
180
USV Naval Drones
10
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
58%
C4ISR & EW
35.9 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
28 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 1
Spectrum Dominance
58 / 100
Early Warning Radar
450 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
12.3 pts
LEO Satellites
5
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
43.5 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
8 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
60 / 100
Telecom Independence
52%
Zero-Day Research
45 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
37.7 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
45 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
30% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
35% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging

Geography & Territory

Location
North America
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,790,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$13,875,968,992.00

People & Society

Population
129.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Mexico Capital

Quick Stats

Population129.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,790,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Mexico