GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇮🇱

Israel

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: Israel Capital•Region: Middle East

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Israel is a sovereign nation in Middle East with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality50.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous70.9 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum84.1 / 100
Space & PNT24.5 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW84.9 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute81.9 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
70.9 pts
FPV Stockpile
32,000
Monthly Production
2,200 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
1330
USV Naval Drones
28
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
94%
C4ISR & EW
84.1 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
2 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 5
Spectrum Dominance
92 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
24.5 pts
LEO Satellites
16
GEO Satellites
6
Sovereign Launch Cadence
2 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
84.9 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
26 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
92 / 100
Telecom Independence
78%
Zero-Day Research
96 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
81.9 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
420 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
78% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
94% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Middle East
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$525,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$53,571,428,571.00

People & Society

Population
9.8M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Israel Capital

Quick Stats

Population9.8M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$525,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Israel