🇪🇬
Egypt
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 36.0Capital: Egypt Capital•Region: Africa
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Egypt is a sovereign nation in Africa with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality68.5 / 100
Drones & Autonomous46.2 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum56.0 / 100
Space & PNT13.8 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW53.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute45.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
46.2 ptsFPV Stockpile
10,000
Monthly Production
600 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
440
USV Naval Drones
15
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
70%
C4ISR & EW
56.0 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
15 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 3
Spectrum Dominance
70 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1000 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
13.8 ptsLEO Satellites
8
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
53.5 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
12 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
65 / 100
Telecom Independence
60%
Zero-Day Research
60 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
45.2 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
90 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
30% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
50% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Africa
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$390,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$3,714,285,714.00
People & Society
Population
105.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Egypt Capital
Quick Stats
Population105.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$390,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Egypt