🇦🇷
Argentina
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 20.6Capital: Argentina Capital•Region: South America
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Argentina is a sovereign nation in South America with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality26.6 / 100
Drones & Autonomous30.1 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum35.3 / 100
Space & PNT12.9 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW43.6 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute34.6 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
30.1 ptsFPV Stockpile
2,000
Monthly Production
100 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
150
USV Naval Drones
8
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
56%
C4ISR & EW
35.3 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
28 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 1
Spectrum Dominance
56 / 100
Early Warning Radar
450 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
12.9 ptsLEO Satellites
6
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
43.6 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
8 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
62 / 100
Telecom Independence
50%
Zero-Day Research
45 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
34.6 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
40 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
25% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
32% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service7 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
South America
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$620,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$13,478,260,870.00
People & Society
Population
46.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Argentina Capital
Quick Stats
Population46.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$620,000,000,000.00
Related Countries
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Argentina