GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇧🇷

Brazil

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 46.0

Capital: Brazil Capital•Region: South America

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Brazil is a sovereign nation in South America with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 46.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality42.2 / 100
Drones & Autonomous42.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum48.3 / 100
Space & PNT17.2 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW56.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute49.4 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
42.4 pts
FPV Stockpile
6,000
Monthly Production
450 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
340
USV Naval Drones
14
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
68%
C4ISR & EW
48.3 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
18 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 2
Spectrum Dominance
68 / 100
Early Warning Radar
800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
17.2 pts
LEO Satellites
14
GEO Satellites
3
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
56.5 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
12 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
70 / 100
Telecom Independence
66%
Zero-Day Research
62 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
49.4 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
120 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
40% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
48% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging

Geography & Territory

Location
South America
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$2,170,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$10,093,023,256.00

People & Society

Population
215.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Brazil Capital

Quick Stats

Population215.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$2,170,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Brazil