๐จ๐ฑ
Chile
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 21.7Capital: Chile CapitalโขRegion: South America
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Chile is a sovereign nation in South America with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0โ100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality26.9 / 100
Drones & Autonomous32.2 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum43.3 / 100
Space & PNT9.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW46.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute37.3 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
32.2 ptsFPV Stockpile
2,200
Monthly Production
120 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
162
USV Naval Drones
10
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
60%
C4ISR & EW
43.3 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
24 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 2
Spectrum Dominance
62 / 100
Early Warning Radar
500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
9.6 ptsLEO Satellites
4
GEO Satellites
1
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
46.1 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
8 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
65 / 100
Telecom Independence
55%
Zero-Day Research
48 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
37.3 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
45 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
28% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
36% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service4 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
South America
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$335,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$17,179,487,179.00
People & Society
Population
19.5M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Chile Capital
Quick Stats
Population19.5M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$335,000,000,000.00
Related Countries
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Chile