GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇮🇩

Indonesia

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 28.5

Capital: Indonesia Capital•Region: Asia

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Indonesia is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 28.5
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality41.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous41.1 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum46.3 / 100
Space & PNT17.2 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW52.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute45.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
41.1 pts
FPV Stockpile
5,000
Monthly Production
400 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
295
USV Naval Drones
20
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
66%
C4ISR & EW
46.3 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
20 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 2
Spectrum Dominance
65 / 100
Early Warning Radar
700 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
17.2 pts
LEO Satellites
10
GEO Satellites
4
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
52.1 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
11 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
66 / 100
Telecom Independence
62%
Zero-Day Research
55 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
45.2 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
85 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
35% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
45% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging

Geography & Territory

Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,370,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$4,928,057,554.00

People & Society

Population
278.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Indonesia Capital

Quick Stats

Population278.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,370,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Indonesia