GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ

Netherlands

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: Netherlands Capitalโ€ขRegion: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Netherlands is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0โ€“100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality25.8 / 100
Drones & Autonomous51.6 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum75.0 / 100
Space & PNT41.7 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW73.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute79.8 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
51.6 pts
FPV Stockpile
10,000
Monthly Production
800 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
390
USV Naval Drones
22
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
82%
C4ISR & EW
75.0 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
41.7 pts
LEO Satellites
12
GEO Satellites
3
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
73.5 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
89 / 100
Telecom Independence
85%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
79.8 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
280 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
96% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
72% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,120,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$62,569,832,402.00

People & Society

Population
17.9M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Netherlands Capital

Quick Stats

Population17.9M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,120,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Netherlands