GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด

Norway

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 97.1

Capital: Norway Capitalโ€ขRegion: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Norway is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 97.1
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0โ€“100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality22.7 / 100
Drones & Autonomous50.8 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum74.5 / 100
Space & PNT42.7 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW69.9 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute65.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
50.8 pts
FPV Stockpile
9,000
Monthly Production
700 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
340
USV Naval Drones
24
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
83%
C4ISR & EW
74.5 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1400 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
42.7 pts
LEO Satellites
12
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
69.9 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
14 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
90 / 100
Telecom Independence
82%
Zero-Day Research
76 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
65.7 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
190 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
62% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
70% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$545,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$99,090,909,091.00

People & Society

Population
5.5M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Norway Capital

Quick Stats

Population5.5M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$545,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Norway