๐ณ๐ด
Norway
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 97.1Capital: Norway CapitalโขRegion: Europe
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Norway is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0โ100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality22.7 / 100
Drones & Autonomous50.8 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum74.5 / 100
Space & PNT42.7 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW69.9 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute65.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
50.8 ptsFPV Stockpile
9,000
Monthly Production
700 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
340
USV Naval Drones
24
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
83%
C4ISR & EW
74.5 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1400 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
42.7 ptsLEO Satellites
12
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
69.9 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
14 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
90 / 100
Telecom Independence
82%
Zero-Day Research
76 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
65.7 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
190 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
62% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
70% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$545,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$99,090,909,091.00
People & Society
Population
5.5M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Norway Capital
Quick Stats
Population5.5M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$545,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Norway