GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇵🇭

Philippines

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 22.4

Capital: Philippines Capital•Region: Asia

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Philippines is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 22.4
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality26.8 / 100
Drones & Autonomous34.7 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum42.5 / 100
Space & PNT9.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW45.4 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute40.8 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
34.7 pts
FPV Stockpile
3,000
Monthly Production
200 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
175
USV Naval Drones
15
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
60%
C4ISR & EW
42.5 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
25 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 2
Spectrum Dominance
60 / 100
Early Warning Radar
500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
9.6 pts
LEO Satellites
4
GEO Satellites
1
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
45.4 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
8 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
62 / 100
Telecom Independence
55%
Zero-Day Research
48 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
40.8 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
50 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
35% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
38% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging

Geography & Territory

Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$435,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$3,782,608,696.00

People & Society

Population
115.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Philippines Capital

Quick Stats

Population115.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$435,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Philippines