🇸🇬
Singapore
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 82.5Capital: Singapore Capital•Region: Asia
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Singapore is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality32.5 / 100
Drones & Autonomous54.9 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum73.2 / 100
Space & PNT14.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW74.7 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute75.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
54.9 ptsFPV Stockpile
12,000
Monthly Production
900 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
430
USV Naval Drones
30
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
86%
C4ISR & EW
73.2 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
3 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
85 / 100
Early Warning Radar
800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
14.6 ptsLEO Satellites
10
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
74.7 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
94 / 100
Telecom Independence
85%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
75.7 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
260 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
80% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
78% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service7 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$501,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$84,915,254,237.00
People & Society
Population
5.9M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Singapore Capital
Quick Stats
Population5.9M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$501,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Singapore