GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇸🇬

Singapore

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 82.5

Capital: Singapore Capital•Region: Asia

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Singapore is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 82.5
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality32.5 / 100
Drones & Autonomous54.9 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum73.2 / 100
Space & PNT14.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW74.7 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute75.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
54.9 pts
FPV Stockpile
12,000
Monthly Production
900 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
430
USV Naval Drones
30
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
86%
C4ISR & EW
73.2 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
3 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
85 / 100
Early Warning Radar
800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
14.6 pts
LEO Satellites
10
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
74.7 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
94 / 100
Telecom Independence
85%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
75.7 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
260 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
80% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
78% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$501,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$84,915,254,237.00

People & Society

Population
5.9M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Singapore Capital

Quick Stats

Population5.9M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$501,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Singapore