🇹ðŸ‡
Thailand
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 26.9Capital: Thailand Capital•Region: Asia
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Thailand is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality35.7 / 100
Drones & Autonomous37.9 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum44.9 / 100
Space & PNT12.9 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW49.2 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute42.1 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
37.9 ptsFPV Stockpile
4,000
Monthly Production
300 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
225
USV Naval Drones
12
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
64%
C4ISR & EW
44.9 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
22 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 2
Spectrum Dominance
64 / 100
Early Warning Radar
600 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
12.9 ptsLEO Satellites
6
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
49.2 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
10 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
64 / 100
Telecom Independence
58%
Zero-Day Research
52 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
42.1 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
65 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
32% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
42% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service6 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$512,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$7,211,267,606.00
People & Society
Population
71.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Thailand Capital
Quick Stats
Population71.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$512,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Thailand