🇬🇧
United Kingdom
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0Capital: United Kingdom Capital•Region: Europe
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
United Kingdom is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality43.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous61.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum84.1 / 100
Space & PNT38.0 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW80.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute75.0 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
61.4 ptsFPV Stockpile
22,000
Monthly Production
1,500 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
910
USV Naval Drones
40
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
84%
C4ISR & EW
84.1 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
3 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
88 / 100
Early Warning Radar
2800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
38.0 ptsLEO Satellites
650
GEO Satellites
8
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
80.1 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
24 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
88 / 100
Telecom Independence
75%
Zero-Day Research
90 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
75.0 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
480 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
72% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
76% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$3,340,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$49,117,647,059.00
People & Society
Population
68.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
United Kingdom Capital
Quick Stats
Population68.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$3,340,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against United Kingdom