GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇬🇧

United Kingdom

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0

Capital: United Kingdom Capital•Region: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

United Kingdom is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 100.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality43.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous61.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum84.1 / 100
Space & PNT38.0 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW80.1 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute75.0 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
61.4 pts
FPV Stockpile
22,000
Monthly Production
1,500 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
910
USV Naval Drones
40
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
84%
C4ISR & EW
84.1 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
3 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
88 / 100
Early Warning Radar
2800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
38.0 pts
LEO Satellites
650
GEO Satellites
8
Sovereign Launch Cadence
1 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
80.1 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
24 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
88 / 100
Telecom Independence
75%
Zero-Day Research
90 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
75.0 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
480 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
72% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
76% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$3,340,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$49,117,647,059.00

People & Society

Population
68.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
United Kingdom Capital

Quick Stats

Population68.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$3,340,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against United Kingdom