GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇲🇾

Malaysia

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 25.0

Capital: Malaysia Capital•Region: Asia

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Malaysia is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 25.0
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality26.4 / 100
Drones & Autonomous36.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum44.6 / 100
Space & PNT12.9 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW51.7 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute48.0 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
36.4 pts
FPV Stockpile
3,500
Monthly Production
250 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
200
USV Naval Drones
14
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
62%
C4ISR & EW
44.6 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
22 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 2
Spectrum Dominance
63 / 100
Early Warning Radar
600 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
12.9 pts
LEO Satellites
6
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
51.7 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
10 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
68 / 100
Telecom Independence
62%
Zero-Day Research
55 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
48.0 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
70 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
48% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
42% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Emerging

Geography & Territory

Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$430,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$12,647,058,824.00

People & Society

Population
34.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Malaysia Capital

Quick Stats

Population34.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$430,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Malaysia