๐ณ๐ฑ
Netherlands
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0Capital: Netherlands CapitalโขRegion: Europe
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Netherlands is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0โ100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality25.8 / 100
Drones & Autonomous51.6 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum75.0 / 100
Space & PNT41.7 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW73.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute79.8 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
51.6 ptsFPV Stockpile
10,000
Monthly Production
800 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
390
USV Naval Drones
22
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
82%
C4ISR & EW
75.0 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1500 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
41.7 ptsLEO Satellites
12
GEO Satellites
3
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
73.5 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
89 / 100
Telecom Independence
85%
Zero-Day Research
82 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
79.8 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
280 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
96% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
72% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$1,120,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$62,569,832,402.00
People & Society
Population
17.9M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Netherlands Capital
Quick Stats
Population17.9M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$1,120,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Netherlands