GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇵🇰

Pakistan

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 35.6

Capital: Pakistan Capital•Region: Asia

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Pakistan is a sovereign nation in Asia with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 35.6
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality60.6 / 100
Drones & Autonomous50.3 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum57.9 / 100
Space & PNT12.9 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW58.5 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute50.2 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
50.3 pts
FPV Stockpile
14,000
Monthly Production
1,100 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
500
USV Naval Drones
18
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
72%
C4ISR & EW
57.9 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
12 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 3
Spectrum Dominance
72 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1000 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
12.9 pts
LEO Satellites
6
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
58.5 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
15 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
68 / 100
Telecom Independence
58%
Zero-Day Research
68 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
50.2 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
110 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
35% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
58% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Asia
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$340,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$1,416,666,667.00

People & Society

Population
240.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Pakistan Capital

Quick Stats

Population240.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$340,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Pakistan