GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇵🇱

Poland

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 62.6

Capital: Poland Capital•Region: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Poland is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 62.6
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality38.2 / 100
Drones & Autonomous55.4 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum70.2 / 100
Space & PNT12.9 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW66.2 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute60.6 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
55.4 pts
FPV Stockpile
18,000
Monthly Production
1,500 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
590
USV Naval Drones
18
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
80%
C4ISR & EW
70.2 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
6 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
80 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1200 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
12.9 pts
LEO Satellites
6
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
66.2 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
16 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
82 / 100
Telecom Independence
70%
Zero-Day Research
72 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
60.6 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
180 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
50% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
68% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$840,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$22,222,222,222.00

People & Society

Population
37.8M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Poland Capital

Quick Stats

Population37.8M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$840,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Poland