๐ธ๐ช
Sweden
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 100.0Capital: Sweden CapitalโขRegion: Europe
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Sweden is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0โ100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality28.0 / 100
Drones & Autonomous54.2 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum75.8 / 100
Space & PNT39.6 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW72.7 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute71.7 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
54.2 ptsFPV Stockpile
12,000
Monthly Production
900 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
460
USV Naval Drones
28
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
84%
C4ISR & EW
75.8 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
4 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
85 / 100
Early Warning Radar
1600 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
39.6 ptsLEO Satellites
10
GEO Satellites
2
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Autonomous
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
72.7 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
15 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
92 / 100
Telecom Independence
84%
Zero-Day Research
80 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
71.7 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
220 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
74% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
74% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$590,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$56,190,476,190.00
People & Society
Population
10.5M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Sweden Capital
Quick Stats
Population10.5M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$590,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Sweden