GMR21C
Command Hub
Tactical Tools
Intelligence & Standards
🇺🇦

Ukraine

Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 49.6

Capital: Ukraine Capital•Region: Europe

Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context

Ukraine is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.

21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile

Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope
21C Composite: 49.6
6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)

Strategic Domain Balance

Kinetic Quality48.6 / 100
Drones & Autonomous89.2 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum70.4 / 100
Space & PNT4.1 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW72.6 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute59.6 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
89.2 pts
FPV Stockpile
260,000
Monthly Production
70,000 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
2850
USV Naval Drones
140
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
88%
C4ISR & EW
70.4 pts
Sensor-to-Shooter
5 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
4.1 pts
LEO Satellites
2
GEO Satellites
0
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
72.6 pts
Offensive Cyber Units
22 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
88 / 100
Telecom Independence
65%
Zero-Day Research
75 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
59.6 pts
Defense Compute Cluster
180 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
30% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
88% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires

Geography & Territory

Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land

Economy & Resources

GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$160,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$4,210,526,316.00

People & Society

Population
38.0M

Government & Politics

Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Ukraine Capital

Quick Stats

Population38.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$160,000,000,000.00

Intelligence Source

CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings

Scraped: 2026-10-09

Compare Strategic Capabilities

Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Ukraine