🇺🇦
Ukraine
Active Defense Profile21C Composite: 49.6Capital: Ukraine Capital•Region: Europe
FORCE BREAKDOWNSSpecialized domain intelligence hubs:
Strategic Background & CIA Factbook Context
Ukraine is a sovereign nation in Europe with active military forces. Strategic and geopolitical profile compiled from 21st-century defense baselines.
21st-Century Multi-Domain Warfare Profile
Kill-chain integration, cross-domain balance, and modern capability envelope6-Axis Multi-Domain Capability Envelope (0–100 Scale)
Strategic Domain Balance
Kinetic Quality48.6 / 100
Drones & Autonomous89.2 / 100
C4ISR & Spectrum70.4 / 100
Space & PNT4.1 / 100
Cyber Power & 5GW72.6 / 100
Sovereign AI & Compute59.6 / 100
Autonomous / Drones
89.2 ptsFPV Stockpile
260,000
Monthly Production
70,000 / mo
Recon / Strike UAVs
2850
USV Naval Drones
140
Counter-UAS EW Coverage
88%
C4ISR & EW
70.4 ptsSensor-to-Shooter
5 min
IADS Defense Tier
Tier 4
Spectrum Dominance
84 / 100
Early Warning Radar
800 km
Radar Bands Monitored
N/A
Space Resilience & PNT
4.1 ptsLEO Satellites
2
GEO Satellites
0
Sovereign Launch Cadence
0 / yr
PNT Sovereignty
Foreign Dependent
Counter-Space ASAT
No
Cyber & 5GW
72.6 ptsOffensive Cyber Units
22 Units
Grid/Telecom Resilience
88 / 100
Telecom Independence
65%
Zero-Day Research
75 / 100
National Cyber Defense
Hardened Infrastructure
Sovereign AI Compute
59.6 ptsDefense Compute Cluster
180 PFLOPS
Semiconductor Independence
30% Independent
Algorithmic Targeting
88% Integrated
Sovereign Model Ecosystem
Import Dependent
AI Autonomous Doctrine
Algorithmic Fires
Force Composition & Tactical Metrics
Primary operational equipment inventory and defense assetsDomestic & Operational Military Platforms
Primary combat systems, aerospace platforms, and naval assets in service8 Platforms DisplayedBrowse All →
Geography & Territory
Location
Europe
Geographic Coordinates
N/A
Area
N/A
Climate
Diverse
Terrain
Varied geographic terrain
Natural Resources
Strategic MineralsEnergy ReservesArable Land
Economy & Resources
GDP (Purchasing Power Parity)
$160,000,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita (PPP)
$4,210,526,316.00
People & Society
Population
38.0M
Government & Politics
Government Type
Constitutional Government
Capital City
Ukraine Capital
Quick Stats
Population38.0M
Total AreaN/A
GDP (PPP)$160,000,000,000.00
Intelligence Source
CIA World Factbook & Global Military Rankings
Scraped: 2026-10-09
Compare Strategic Capabilities
Select countries to compare multi-domain metrics directly against Ukraine